Ruger Rimfire Feb 2013 Match Results

Congratulations to Chuck Fogle on his win this month. We had a large group the other night and the times were very close. Special thanks to those who stayed to help clean up. It is greatly appreciated.

Ruger Rimfire FEB 2013 Match Results           
Pistol BAY #2
CompetitorOpenIron SightscatSingle StringSingle StringSingle StringSingle StringThrow AwayTOTAL
Chuck FogleX3.173.483.683.124.9613.45
Scott WhiteheadX2.764.534.73.046.3215.03
Brent JohnsonX3.652.963.402.944.5312.95
Jim PrestonX4.854.034.055.1330.0018.06
Ryan ChristensenXJ4.345.023.996.486.6619.83
Scott JasmundX5.34.833.316.517.2619.95
Eddie RobertsonX4.936.923.613.7215.0819.18
Bob MettsX4.484.614.394.496.417.97
Scott DouglasX6.385.484.883.986.4120.72
StagsX6.224.765.756.527.3323.25
Mark CalawayX4.854.413.846.787.9419.88
Tom JohansenX5.593.433.198.653020.86
Jeff PtakX5.894.54.883.789.8419.05
Marshall HendersonX6.16.66.676.471925.84
Carl GoodmanX5.008.286.336.479.5426.08
Brian SpenceX4.834.935.464.445.6919.66
Bill McAdamX7.26.875.756.5811.6726.40
Daniel JonesRevo6.136.915.755.958.2324.74
Chris JonesX9.76.056.705.1910.8727.64
Karen ChristensenXL9.688.089.078.835.6935.66
Wally Tuttle (DNF)X5.435.074.755.596.3820.84
Robert Stogner (DNF)X5.595.386.195.016.3722.17
Jim Barnes (DNF)XS5.964.614.655.786.9521.00
Rick Barnes (DNF)X3.864.073.9315.533027.39
Cathy Stoger (DNF)XL8.976.777.838.2910.2931.86
Tony Lunders (DNF)X6.055.2617.046.293034.64
Rob Hawks (DNF)X11.733014.1912.893068.81
Ed Watkins (DNF)X3.7226.187.335.703042.93
Colin Douglas (DNF)XY13.163020.0030.003093.16
Pistol BAY #1
CompetitorOpenIron SightscatSingle StringSingle StringSingle StringSingle StringThrow AwayTOTALPistol Overall
Chuck FogleX3.664.882.784.456.1215.7729.22
Scott WhiteheadX3.512.593.212.874.8812.1827.21
Brent JohnsonX4.383.894.585.046.3817.8930.84
Jim PrestonX3.764.593.453.257.4115.0533.11
Ryan ChristensenXJ4.564.034.054.75.2817.3437.17
Scott JasmundX5.833.914.914.346.3218.9938.94
Eddie RobertsonX6.285.766.445.6610.0824.1443.32
Bob MettsX4.674.083.873.887.7816.5034.47
Scott DouglasX4.974.675.594.405.8519.6340.35
StagsX4.742.743.613.944.8615.0338.28
Mark CalawayX6.74.885.245.756.7522.5742.45
Tom JohansenX4.414.334.474.316.1617.5238.38
Jeff PtakX6.714.766.536.128.5724.1243.17
Marshall HendersonX8.147.454.714.589.4324.8850.72
Carl GoodmanX4.243.613.564.947.9116.3542.43
Brian SpenceX6.634.265.785.8712.2522.5442.20
Bill McAdamX4.335.534.346.338.6520.5346.93
Daniel JonesRevo4.857.375.645.37.9423.1647.90
Chris JonesX4.966.519.437.4210.2428.3255.96
Karen ChristensenXL6.615.094.268.3425.4224.3059.96
X0.0000.0000.000.0020.84
0.0000.0000.000.0022.17
0.0000.0000.000.0021.00
0.0000.0000.000.0027.39
0.0000.0000.000.0031.86
0.0000.0000.000.0034.64
0.0000.0000.000.0068.81
Ed WatkinsX5.455.074.505.275.5120.2963.22
0.0000.0000.000.0093.16
Rifle BAY #2
CompetitorOpenIron SightscatSingle StringSingle StringSingle StringSingle StringThrow AwayTotal
Chuck FogleX2.532.432.712.252.919.92
Scott WhiteheadX3.122.652.523.385.0511.67
Brent JohnsonX3.563.483.733.036.5113.80
Jim PrestonX3.613.483.363.445.2613.89
Ryan ChristensenXJ4.124.343.604.155.0616.21
Scott JasmundX2.853.152.923.073.6411.99
Eddie RobertsonX32.152.412.545.2110.10
Bob MettsX5.143.543.363.028.0915.06
Scott DouglasX3.853.963.343.614.8314.76
StagsX3.343.383.752.874.3513.34
Mark CalawayX4.074.13.63.634.1815.40
Tom JohansenX5.847.164.774.539.4922.30
Jeff PtakX3.142.694.676.046.2316.54
Marshall HendersonX7.313.106.243.9419.0720.59
Carl GoodmanX5.124.144.393.645.7617.29
Brian SpenceX6.013.296.395.276.9420.96
Bill McAdamX4.184.025.465.017.0618.67
Daniel JonesX5.544.414.914.429.3119.28
Chris JonesX4.294.584.125.8311.1718.82
Karen ChristensenXL5.536.025.774.368.7321.68
Walley TuttleX6.314.674.894.766.8720.63
Rober StognerX5.275.584.674.586.9920.10
Jim BarnesX5.285.914.935.1610.6821.28
Rick BarnesX4.995.844.114.455.9019.39
Cathy StognerXL12.98.658.408.0013.6937.95
Tony LundersX12.058.946.115.4212.1232.52
Rob HawksX5.134.814.414.846.9119.19
Ed WatkinsX5.415.0910.555.3424.4226.39
Colin DouglasXY303011.8030.0012.12101.80
Rifle BAY #1
CompetitorOpenIron SightscatSingle StringSingle StringSingle StringSingle StringThrow AwayTotalRifle OverallMATCH TOTAL
Chuck FogleX2.802.762.682.974.6211.2121.1350.35
Scott WhiteheadX3.423.173.892.364.2112.8424.5151.72
Brent JohnsonX2.723.482.312.413.6710.9224.7255.56
Jim PrestonX4.644.674.593.978.0317.8731.7664.87
Ryan ChristensenXJ3.53.053.862.984.6113.3929.6066.77
Scott JasmundX3.43.973.465.055.5115.8827.8766.81
Eddie RobertsonX4.123.313.353.265.2414.0424.1467.46
Bob MettsX5.574.634.824.27.7519.2234.2868.75
Scott DouglasX4.524.023.164.16.7115.8030.5670.91
StagsX5.417.147.083.517.5323.1436.4874.76
Mark CalawayX4.554.774.434.096.8617.8433.2475.69
Tom JohansenX4.235.483.983.656.3717.3439.6478.02
Jeff PtakX5.335.023.815.0417.5519.2035.7478.91
Marshall HendersonX4.753.744.474.817.1417.7738.3689.08
Carl GoodmanX6.204.536.056.226.423.0040.2982.72
Brian SpenceX5.95.094.604.868.5020.4541.4183.61
Bill McAdamX5.535.034.935.097.0520.5839.2586.18
Daniel JonesX5.14.185.704.976.2419.9539.2387.13
Chris JonesX6.074.904.524.726.6120.2139.0394.99
Karen ChristensenXL4.233.905.734.676.4918.5340.21100.17
X00.000.0000.000.0020.6341.47
00.000.0000.000.0020.1042.27
00.000.0000.000.0021.2842.28
00.000.0000.000.0019.3946.78
00.000.0000.000.0037.9569.81
Tony LundersX5.014.724.294.175.7118.1950.7185.35
00.000.0000.000.0019.1988.00
00.000.0000.000.0026.3989.61
00.000.0000.000.00101.80194.96